You Are Here:  Home > > Cosmetic Ingredients
  • name:Beta-Arbutin
  • no.:CAS No.:497-76-7
  • specification:Purity: 99.0%~99.14%
  • package: According to requirement
Product Details

Cosmetics Ingredient Skin Whiteners Beta Arbutin , Beta-arbutin

Product Name
Beta Arbutin
Other Name
Arbutin powder
CAS No.
84380-01-8
Stardard
Cosmetics grade
MF
C12H16O7
MW
227.25
Purity
99%-100%
Appearance
White powder

Beta arbutin powder is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Beta arbutin powder can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Beta arbutin powder is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. Beta arbutin powder is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century.